Sunday, January 15, 2012


Almost the end of the first semester.. I have pretty good grades, 3 A's 2 B's and 1 C and one D-. I am not happy with my grades I want to be atleast all B's! The only class I really have trouble in is science and math, the other 5 classes are good... I miss having 5 classes in Isle. I wanna go back soo badly. I wanna see my friends, and teachers badly! Miss you all!

Sunday, March 14, 2010


OMG my mom and i were driving home from duluth and we almost died there were 12 wild horses running down the road, my mom and i thought that they were stupid drunks dancing and being stupid in the road but no they were HORSES!!

Monday, December 28, 2009

winter fun

Winter is fun. I am getting fed up with it. I love winter to go ice skating and skiing. but i aam getting fed up with it. There is to much snow tho. We got a new pup she is my baby she is so CUTE!!

Monday, October 5, 2009

bored in duluth

i am in duluth with my sister and brother, while my mom is in ptown and sunnyK. i wish we were ALL at home together but i keep thinking that in a week we will be!! sophie is soooo CUTE and ben is sooo handsome. they will be happy to be home! their FIRST car ride, their FIRST plane ride, and we get to be their FAMLIY!!!!!

Sunday, August 2, 2009

camp quest

I am home camp boo. I wanted to come home but I wanted to stay there to.
all my friends were there i was happy to see them and they were happy to see me. we in the morning we hiked and did yoga. i had soooo much FUN. the skits were funny

Wednesday, July 8, 2009

art class and babysitting

The last 2 week at art class we paper musha in to pinytas. They were fun to make i painted mine like tthe flag it looks cool. I am going to use it for my brithday if it lasts that long . haahhaaa! i am going to art class today after i do my dishes and shower. I babysat Jack and Erick last night. Erick fell asleep on me he alway does. Jack wanted to wait for mommy and daddy to come home from thier date and he was happy to see them when they got home. Jack is 4 and Erick is 1 and they love it when i come over! that makes me feel good that they like me as the babysitter

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

So What

So What are the words the words my little sister says when she does not want to listen. My mom says she gets it from my I am not sure about that. I guess maybe she does get it from me. I am getting better about saying it now so maybe she will stop saying it when she 12. HEEHAW!! Now my little brother says it too. that is none of my business he gets it from my older brother.

Wednesday, May 27, 2009

We cant think of boy names

I need some boy name that are not so common. What do you think we should name him.? He is so cute his legs are stuck strait. He is going to have a roommate that cant wait for him to come home so he can share his room. I already share a room with my sister and we are going to get a roommate to her name is Sophie